VESTS MEN
Adjustment, lightness, insulation and breathability. The weapons you need to face the wind.
-
BBC V1 Boom Green
Boombastic windproof cycling vest
$59.95 -
BBBH 26 V1 Burgos White
Men's Burgos Burpellet BH x Siroko cycling windbreaker vest
$74.95 -
SC V1 Capitán
Men's Real Sporting de Gijón x Siroko windproof cycling vest
$69.95 -
SRX Ultra Warm Gray
Men's thermal cycling vest
$169.95 -
V2 Breeze Blue
Men's ultralightweight windproof cycling vest
$124.95 -
SC V1 Estadio
Men's Real Sporting de Gijón x Siroko windproof cycling vest
$104.95 -
V2 Breeze Green
Men's ultralightweight windproof cycling vest
$124.95 -
SC V1 Mareona
Men's Real Sporting de Gijón x Siroko windproof cycling vest
$104.95 -
-
SC V1 Ovación
Men's Real Sporting de Gijón x Siroko windproof cycling vest
$104.95 -
SC V1 Batalla
Men's Real Sporting de Gijón x Siroko windproof cycling vest
$69.95 -
SC V1 Ascenso
Men's Real Sporting de Gijón x Siroko windproof cycling vest
$104.95 -
SC V1 Idolo
Men's Real Sporting de Gijón x Siroko windproof cycling vest
$104.95 -
SRX Ultra Warm
Men's thermal cycling vest
$169.95
Men’s cycling gear – final stock available - UP TO 50% OFF
Limited stock remaining, grab yours before it’s gone
JERSEYS MEN - UP TO 50% OFF
Design and performance combined to obtain unparalleled comfort. See All
-
20%
SRX Tirreno
Men's ultralightweight cycling jersey
$79.95$94.95 -20% -
SRX M4 Fleet Moss
Men's thermal cycling jersey
$149.95 -
SRX Dauphiné
Men's ultralightweight cycling jersey
$94.95 -
30%
M2 NRC Black
Men's short sleeve cycling jersey
$59.95$79.95 -30% -
M2 Granfondo
Men's short sleeve cycling jersey
$104.95 -
30%
M2 Westfalia
Men's short sleeve cycling jersey
$59.95$79.95 -30% -
SRX M4 Grupetto
Men's thermal cycling jersey
$149.95 -
M9 Scanuppia Black
Men’s long sleeve cycling jersey
$79.95 -
30%
GM3 Unbound
Men's long sleeve gravel cycling jersey
$69.95$94.95 -30% -
SRX Dirty Kanza
Men's ultralightweight cycling jersey
$79.95 -
GM6 Rideout Black
Men's long sleeve gravel cycling jersey
$104.95 -
Bio NRC White
Men's biodegradable jersey
$79.95 -
15%
M2 Loud
Men's short sleeve cycling jersey
$69.95$79.95 -15% -
-
15%
M8 NRC Yellow
Men's short sleeve mesh cycling jersey
$69.95$79.95 -15% -
M9 Scanuppia Beige
Men’s long sleeve cycling jersey
$79.95
BIB SHORTS & TIGHTS MEN - UP TO 60% OFF
The latest generation chamois and high-end fabrics wrapped into 100% unique bib shorts. See All
-
40%
Malhao
Men's cycling bib shorts in recycled fabrics
$59.95$94.95 -40% -
40%
Aspen
Men's cycling bib shorts
$69.95$114.95 -40% -
SPECIAL PRICES25%
SRX Supreme Gray
Men's cycling bib tights
$119.95$149.95 -25% -
45%
Core Topclass
Men's cycling padded tights
$34.95$59.95 -45% -
60%
Core Ridge
Men's cycling padded shorts
$24.95$59.95 -60% -
10%
Black Sea
Men's cycling bib tights
$94.95$104.95 -10% -
10%
DW Troms
Men's winter cycling bib tights
$154.95$169.95 -10% -
SPECIAL PRICES25%
Core Speed
Men's thermal cycling padded tights
$39.95$49.95 -25% -
SPECIAL PRICES10%
BX Bolzano
Men's cycling bib tights
$104.95$114.95 -10% -
10%
SRX Supreme
Men's cycling bib tights
$134.95$149.95 -10% -
SPECIAL PRICES35%
BX Malga Palazzo
Men's cycling bib tights
$74.95$114.95 -35% -
SPECIAL PRICES40%
Apalache Burgundy
Men's gravel cycling thermal bib tights
$89.95$139.95 -40%
Cycling Wind Vest: Lightweight and Effective Protection
The cycling wind waistcoat is an essential garment for any cyclist, designed to provide protection and comfort in windy conditions and slight weather variations. Usually made from lightweight, windproof materials, this waistcoat is characterised by its ability to reduce the impact of cold air as you cycle, improving your performance and comfort.
Key Features:
- Wind Resistant Material: Windproof waistcoats are made with special fabrics that block the passage of wind, keeping your torso warm and insulated.
- Lightweight and Comfortable: Despite their protection, these waistcoats are incredibly lightweight and do not restrict movement, allowing for total freedom when pedalling.
- Compactness: Many models can be easily folded and stored in a jersey pocket, making them perfect for wearing on rides where the weather can change.
- Reflective Elements: For added safety, many waistcoats include reflective details that increase visibility in low light conditions.
Considerations:
- Fit: Choose a waistcoat that fits snugly to your body to prevent flapping in the wind, but still allows for the base layer and jersey underneath.
- Breathability: Make sure the waistcoat allows for adequate sweat wicking to avoid overheating.
- Pockets: Some models come with pockets, which can be useful for carrying small items.
- Rain Resistance: While their main function is to cut the wind, some waistcoats offer some water resistance, which is a plus on days when the weather is unstable.
Ideal for spring, autumn or cool summer mornings, a windproof cycling waistcoat is a smart investment for any cycling enthusiast, road or mountain biker. With it, you can enjoy your rides with the confidence of being protected from wind and light weather.