Winter cycling apparel & accessories
Beat the winter cold on cycling routes with specially designed clothing to keep you warm even in the most extreme conditions
-
45%
Core Topclass
Men's cycling padded tights
$34.95$59.95 -45% -
SRX Denali
Men's windbreaker base layer
$139.95 -
SRX M4 Fleet Moss
Men's thermal cycling jersey
$149.95 -
SPECIAL PRICES45%
M9 Scanuppia Black
Men’s long sleeve cycling jersey
$44.95$79.95 -45% -
Core Agility
Women's thermal cycling padded tights
$49.95 -
20%
Core Lookout
Women's cycling padded tights
$49.95$59.95 -20% -
SPECIAL PRICES50%
DW Noord
Winter road cycling shoes
$99.95$194.95 -50% -
-
J1-W Plange
Women's softshell cycling jacket
$114.95 -
-
Core Abyss
Women's softshell cycling winter jacket
$69.95 -
-
J1 Vermont
Women's softshell cycling jacket
$114.95 -
-
Mont Cenis
Women's cycling bib tights
$149.95 -
SRX M4 Cubilla
Men's thermal cycling jersey
$149.95 -
SRX Premier
Women's cycling bib tights
$194.95 -
-
Core Speed
Men's thermal cycling padded tights
$49.95 -
J3 Seymour
Men's softshell cycling jacket
$149.95 -
Core Everest
Men's softshell cycling winter jacket
$69.95 -
SRX M4 Selva Negra
Women's thermal cycling jersey
$149.95 -
-
SRX Typhoon
Men's wool cycling base layer
$114.95 -
J1 Crostis
Men's softshell cycling jacket
$114.95 -
J1 Khangai
Men's softshell cycling jacket
$114.95 -
DW Valdres Black
Men's winter cycling thermal hooded jersey
$159.95 -
-
DW Finestre Black
Men's winter cycling thermal hooded base layer top
$139.95 -
SRX Supreme
Men's cycling bib tights
$194.95 -
J1-W Bordala
Women's softshell cycling jacket
$114.95 -
SRX Ultra Warm
Men's thermal cycling vest
$169.95 -
SRX M4 Sandhill
Men's thermal cycling jersey
$149.95 -
SPECIAL PRICES30%
M9-W Scanuppia Purple
Women’s long sleeve cycling jersey
$59.95$79.95 -30% -
J1 Furkapass
Men's softshell cycling jacket
$114.95 -
J1 Naranco
Men's softshell cycling jacket
$114.95 -
SPECIAL PRICES30%
M9 Scanuppia Beige
Men’s long sleeve cycling jersey
$59.95$79.95 -30% -
-
J1 Bluebell
Women's softshell cycling jacket
$114.95 -
-
-
SRX M4 Danseuse
Women's thermal cycling jersey
$114.95 -
M7 Beixalis
Men's thermal long sleeve cycling jersey
$149.95 -
SPECIAL PRICES10%
M9-W Scanuppia Brown
Women’s long sleeve cycling jersey
$74.95$79.95 -10% -
SRX Ultra Warm-W
Women's thermal cycling vest
$169.95 -
-
-
HB Thermal Black
Cycling headband
$44.95 -
Core Hekla
Mid-season cycling gloves
$19.95 -
SPECIAL PRICES25%
SRX Maloja
Merino wool blend cycling socks
$19.95$24.95 -25% -
Core Crater
Thermal cycling neck warmer
$14.95 -
Essential Cap
Cycling thermal skull cap
$34.95 -
SRX Grappa
Merino wool blend cycling socks
$24.95 -
SRX Borders
SRX cycling arm warmers
$79.95 -
25%
SRX Whirlwind
Wool cycling neck warmer
$34.95$44.95 -25% -
SPECIAL PRICES20%
DW Fjord
Winter cycling socks
$24.95$29.95 -20% -
25%
DW Fairbank
Winter cycling overshoes
$54.95$69.95 -25% -
SRX Rainfall
Water repellent thermal leg warmers
$79.95 -
HB Thermal Burgundy
Cycling headband
$44.95 -
DW Shinobi
Winter cycling balaclava
$59.95 -
NW Shield Black
Cycling neck warmer
$34.95 -
-
-
-
Thermal arm warmers ColdBlock
Cycling arm warmers and sleeves
$49.95 -
35%
Ultra Polar
Cycling thermal neck warmer
$29.95$44.95 -35% -
SPECIAL PRICES25%
SRX Arbor
Merino wool blend cycling socks
$19.95$24.95 -25% -
-
NW Shield Burgundy
Cycling neck warmer
$34.95
Winter cycling gear
Winter cycling clothing is specifically designed to provide comfort and protection for cyclists during the colder months of the year. This category includes garments made from technical materials capable of retaining body heat while allowing adequate breathability to prevent sweat build-up, which is crucial in cold conditions.
The main features of winter cycling clothing include wind resistance and waterproofness, essential to protect against cold and dampness. In addition, these garments often incorporate reflective elements to improve visibility on short days or in low light conditions, thereby increasing rider safety.
When selecting winter cycling clothing, it is important to consider the fit of the garment. It should be tight enough to avoid excess material that may create wind resistance, but without restricting movement. In addition, it is advisable to choose layers that can be easily combined, allowing you to adjust the level of insulation needed as weather conditions change.
In this category you will find everything from thermal jackets and trousers, to gloves, socks and hats designed to keep you warm without sacrificing comfort or functionality, ensuring that every ride is enjoyable, even in the cold winter.